Rosemary oil Definition
Essential oil obtained by steam distillation from the flowering aerial parts of Rosmarinus officinalis L.
names Generic name: Aethroleum rosmarini.
English names: Rosmary oil.
Farsi names: Esans rozmari.
AppearanceRosemary oil is clear, mobile, colourless to pale yellow. It has a characteristic odour.
Type of active substance:
Compound name Percentage
Rosemary oil health benefits: Rosemary oil is often used for curing indigestion, relieving flatulence, stomach cramps, constipation, and bloating. This essential oil is also thought to relieve symptoms of dyspepsia and it is an appetite stimulant.
Rosemary oil widely used for hair care in shampoos and lotions. Regular use of rosemary oil helps to stimulate follicles, making hair grow longer and stronger. Rosemary essential oil is a disinfectant and is often used as a mouthwash. By removing oral bacteria, rosemary essential oil can prevent gingivitis, cavities, plaque build-up, and other damaging dental conditions. Apart from the relaxing nature of aromatherapy and general inhalation of rosemary essential oil, it has been proven to decrease the level of cortisol in the saliva. The ability of rosemary essential oil to relieve pain has resulted in its extensive use in treating headaches, muscle pains, rheumatism, and even arthritis. Rosemary has a mesmerizing aroma, which makes rosemary essential oil an excellent inhalant. The oil is used in room fresheners, cosmetics, beauty aids, foods, bath oils, candles, and perfumes because of its unique and intoxicating aroma. The benefits of rosemary essential oil in treating respiratory problems are well-researched and supported. The scent of the oil has been shown to give relief from throat congestion, and it is also used in the treatment of respiratory allergies, colds, sore throats, and flu.
Rosemary oil export
Rosemary oil export are easily done by us. contact us.
|Exporter of Medicinal Plants in Iran||Maleki Commercial Co|